id. § 39-13-202(a)(2), andaggravated robbery, see
[…] Issac Scott, No. W2005-02902-CCA-R3-CD, slip op. at 6-7 (Tenn. Crim. App., Jackson, Dec. 28, 2006) (holding evidence of premeditated first degree murder sufficient, despite defendant’s claims of self-defense, where the defendant strangled the unarmed victim for at least 90 seconds, attempted to hide evidence of the killing by placing body in a culvert, and “failed to render aid to the victim”). B. Aggravated Robbery As relevant to this case, Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-13-401 provides that “[r]obbery is the intentional or knowing theft of property from the person of another by violence or putting the other person in fear.” T.C.A. § 39-13-401 (2006). “Aggravated robbery is robbery as defined in § 39-13-401 . . . [w]here the victim suffers serious bodily injury.” T.C.A. § 39-13- 402(a)(2).