See id. § 40-35-113(a)(4) (2003). The defendant now argues that the trial court made insufficient findings to support consecutive sentencing. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115 establishes criteria for ordering consecutive, instead of concurrent, sentencing. Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-115(a) (2003). One statutory basis upon which consecutive sentencing may be imposed -- the one utilized by the trial court in the present case - - is that the defendant “is a dangerous offender whose behavior indicates little or no regard for human life, and no hesitation about committing a crime in which the risk to human life is high.” Id. § 40-35-115(b)(4) (2003).