Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-11-403(a) provides that “[a] person is criminally responsible for the facilitation of a felony, if, knowing that another intends to commit a specific felony, but without the intent required for criminal responsibility under § 39-11-402(2), the person knowingly furnishes substantial assistance in the commission of the felony.” -3- or manufacture of the substance, and that any doubt about whether the [appellant’s] actions constituted a ‘delivery’ under the statute be resolved in his favor.” It is well-established that a defendant has a “constitutional right to a correct and complete charge of the law.” State v. Teel,