Certainly the jury was not obligated to accept the Appellant’s testimony on this question. Based upon the proof, we conclude that a reasonable jury could have found the Appellant guilty of possessing a weapon in a public park with the intent to go armed. The Appellant was also convicted of possession of a handgun while under the influence of alcohol. Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-17-1321 (2003) provides “notwithstanding whether a person has a permit issued pursuant to § 39-17-1315 or § 39-17-1352, it is an offense for a person to possess a handgun while under the influence of alcohol or any controlled substance.” The Appellant argues that the State “offered insufficient or no proof concerning Defendant being under the influence.” This claim is without merit.