A second warrant was sworn against the Defendant on December 8, 1995 for testing positive to cocaine on November 29, 1995. Thus, although the violation warrants were not disposed of until after Defendant was arrested for first degree murder, it is apparent that his community corrections was revoked because of the above violations, and not because of the murder charges in the present 6 case. The trial court appropriately applied enhancement factor (8) to Defendant’s case. Next, the defendant asserts that the trial court should have lowered his sentence based upon Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-113(11), which provides for mitigation where “the defendant, although guilty of a crime, committed the offense under such unusual circumstances that it is unlikely that a sustained intent to violate the law motivated the defendant's conduct.” Initially, we note that the “intent” element in mitigating factor (11) specifically addresses the defendant’s intent which motivated the conduct leading to the offense for which the defendant is being sentenced.