Cf. State v. Desirey, 909 -7- S.W.2d 20 (Tenn. Crim. App. 1995) (affirming consecutive sentencing upon a showing that the defendant made $200,000 per week with no legitimate employment). Therefore, we conclude that the record is insufficient to support consecutive sentencing based upon findings that the defendant devoted his life to criminal activity as his only source of livelihood. The only applicable factor that supports the imposition of consecutive sentences in this case is Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b)(4), that “[t]he defendant is a dangerous offender whose behavior indicates little or no regard for human life, and no hesitation about committing a crime in which the risk to human life is high.” For dangerous offenders, “consecutive sentences cannot be imposed unless the terms reasonably relate to the severity of the offenses committed and are necessary in order to protect the public from further serious criminal conduct by the defendant.” State v. Wilkerson,