Day,
263 S.W.3d at 903. This inquiry includes, but is not limited to, such factors as objective observations, information obtained from other officers or agencies, information obtained from citizens, and certain offenders’ patterns of operation. State v. Watkins,
827 S.W.2d 293, 294 (Tenn. 1992). The court should also take into account the rational inferences and deductions that a trained police officer may draw from the facts and circumstances known to him or her.
Id.Tennessee Code Annotated sections 55-9-603(a)(1) states that “[n]o person shall operate a motor vehicle on any highway, as defined in § 55-8-101, in this state unless the person and all passengers four (4) years of age or older are restrained by a safety belt at all times the vehicle is in forward motion.” A violation of this provision is a Class C misdemeanor. T.C.A. § 55-9-603(d)(1) (2012). An officer’s observation of a violation of this statute creates probable cause to justify the traffic stop. State v. Harris,
280 S.W.3d 832, 840 (Tenn. Crim. App. 2008); see State v. Vineyard,