The statute criminalizing possession of drug paraphernalia reads that, except when for statutorily enumerated purposes, it is unlawful: (a)(1) . . . for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance or controlled substance analogue in violation of this part. T.C.A. § 39-17-425 (a)(1) (2010). Section (b)(1) of this part makes it an offense to “deliver” or “possess[] with intent to deliver, or manufacture[] with intent to deliver” drug paraphernalia, “knowing . . . that it will be used to . . . manufacture . . . or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance . . . .” We conclude that this offense is not a lesser-included offense of initiation of a process intended to result in methamphetamine.