(b) Expert testimony of a qualified law enforcement officer shall be admissible to establish that a particular chemical, drug, ingredient, or apparatus can be used to produce methamphetamine. For purposes of this testimony, a rebuttable presumption is created that any commercially sold product contains or contained the product that it is represented to contain on its packaging or labels. (c) Possession of more than fifteen (15) grams of an immediate methamphetamine precursor shall be prima facie evidence of intent to violate this section. T.C.A. § 39-17-433 (2010). We conclude that this offense is not a lesser-included offense of initiation of a process intended to result in methamphetamine. This offense criminalizes the conduct of a person who “sells, purchases, acquires, or delivers any chemical, drug, ingredient, or apparatus that can be used to produce methamphetamine.” This crime requires an element or elements different from “knowingly initiat[ing] a process intended to result in the manufacture of any amount of methamphetamine.” See T.C.A. § 39-17-435(a). Because the two offenses contain different elements, one is not a lesser-included offense of the other.