The Appellant acknowledges that “a bifurcated trial is to occur when a defendant is accused of multiple offense driving under the influence” and that a bifurcated trial was held in the instant case. He complains, however, that because the State amended the indictment to allege that the Appellant committed the DUI offenses “feloniously,” the State was required to prove during the first phase of the proceeding that the DUI offenses were felonies. In other words, the Appellant appears to argue that the State has failed to prove the elements of the offenses. Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-10-401 defines DUI as follows: It is unlawful for any person to drive or to be in physical control of any automobile or other motor driven vehicle on any of the public roads and highways of the state, or on any streets or alleys, or while on the premises of any shopping center, trailer park, or apartment house complex, or any other premises that is generally frequented by the public at large, while: (1) Under the influence of any intoxicant, marijuana, controlled substance, controlled substance analogue, drug, substance affecting the central nervous system, or combination thereof that impairs the driver’s ability to safely operate a motor vehicle by depriving the driver of the clearness of mind and control of oneself that the driver would otherwise possess; [or] (2) The alcohol concentration in the person’s blood or breath is eight-hundredths of one percent (0.08%) or more . . . . Clearly, the evidence adduced at trial supports the Appellant’s convictions of DUI and DUI, per se. Notably, the Appellant does not contend that the State failed to establish the elements of DUI or DUI, per se as set forth in the statute.