T. C. A. § 39-13- 215(a). “Reckless” refers to a person who acts recklessly with respect to circumstances surrounding the conduct or the result of the conduct when the person is aware of but consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the circumstances exist or the result will occur. The risk must be of such a nature and degree that its disregard constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that an ordinary person would exercise under all the circumstances as viewed from the accused person’s standpoint. T.C.A. § 39-11-106(a)(31). Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-11-301(a)(2) provides: When the law provides that criminal negligence suffices to establish an element of an offense, that element is also established if a person acts intentionally, knowingly or recklessly. When recklessness suffices to establish an element, that element is also established if a person acts intentionally or knowingly. When acting knowingly suffices to establish an element, that element is also established if a person acts intentionally. In this case, viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the State, a reasonable juror could have concluded that the evidence was sufficient to support Defendant’s conviction for reckless homicide.