T.C.A. § 39-14-150(b)(1). Personal identifying information means “any name or number that may be used, alone or in conjunction with any other information, to identify a specific individual,” including, in relevant part, “Injame, social security number, date of birth, [or] official state or government issued driver license or identification number[.]” Jd. § 39-14-150(e)(1). The offense of forgery is committed when a person “forges a writing with intent to defraud or harm another.” Jd. § 39-14-114(a). To “forge” is to “[a]lter, make, complete, execute or authenticate any writing so that it purports to . . . [b]e the act of another who did not authorize that act.” Id. § 39-14-114(b)(1)(A)@). In the instant case, the proof at trial established that Defendant accompanied Mr. Stephens to the bank to open a checking account into which recurring monthly life insurance payments payable to Mr. Stephens were deposited.