56 S.W.3d 486, 489 (Tenn. 2001). This court affirmed his conviction of first-degree premeditated murder, see State v. Rudolph Munn, No. 01C01-9801-CCA-00007,
[…] Cameron L. Hyder, Elizabethton, Tennessee, for the Petitioner, Rudolph Munn. Herbert H. Slatery III, Attorney General and Reporter; David H. Findley, Senior Assistant Attorney General; and Jennings H. Jones, District Attorney General, for the Appellee, State of Tennessee. OPINION The Petitioner does not contest the untimeliness of the filing of his petition for writ of error coram nobis and focuses solely upon equitable tolling of the one-year statute of limitations. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 27-7-103 (“The writ of error coram nobis may be had within one (1) year after the judgment becomes final by petition presented to the judge at chambers or in open court, who may order it to operate as a supersedeas or not.”); Nunley v. State,