We continue to adhere to the mandatory requirements of Rule 41(c) and do not intend to erode the safeguards protected by its provision. However, suppression of the evidence due to the insignificant variances under these facts would, in our opinion, be hyper-technical and counter-productive. The defendant’s next issue is that the search warrant violated the provisions of Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-17-1007. The search warrant was issued, in part, for violations of the Tennessee Protection for Children Against Sexual Exploitation Act of 1990 (Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 39-17-1001 - 39-17-1007). Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-17-1007 provides as follows: No process except as otherwise provided shall be issued for the violation of §§ 39-17-1003 - 39-17-1005 unless it is issued upon the application of the district attorney general of the district. -7- It is undisputed that the District Attorney General’s office had no involvement in seeking or obtaining issuance of the search warrant.