Burns, 6 S.W.3d at 467. If the answer to step one is “no,” then an instruction is not required, even if the evidence warrants one. Id. Robbery is defined in Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-13-401(a) as “the intentional or knowing theft of property from the person of another by violence or putting the person in fear.” Aggravated robbery is defined in Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-13-402 as robbery plus: (1) Accomplished with a deadly weapon or by display of any article used or fashioned to lead the victim to reasonably believe it to be a deadly weapon; or (2) Where the victim suffers serious bodily injury.