It was his choice not to remain in school so that he could live at home. The trial judge already took into account his poor youthful judgment as a mitigating factor, and we cannot disagree with the court’s refusal to apply other mitigating factors. Thus, as to defendant Akins, it appears that there were no enhancing factors and that the trial court could have considered him as an especially mitigated offender. However, it was discretionary with the trial court as to whether to do so. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-109(a) (“The court may find the defendant is an especially mitigated offender, if: (1) The defendant has no prior felony convictions; and (2) The court finds mitigating, but no enhancing factors.”) (emphasis added); State v. Braden,
867 S.W.2d 750, 762-63 (Tenn. Crim.