State of Tennessee v. Edward Rudolph Wyse, Jr. ( 2020 )
[…] knowing the person to be, without regard to legitimacy . . . [t]he person’s natural parent,
    child, grandparent, grandchild, uncle, aunt, nephew, niece, stepparent, stepchild, adoptive
    parent, adoptive child.”
    Id. § 39-15-302(a)(1). “‘Sexual
    penetration’ means sexual
    intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any other intrusion, however slight,
    of any part of a person’s body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of the
    victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s body, but emission of semen is not
    required.”
    Id. § 39-13-501(7). “‘Coercion’
    means threat of kidnapping, extortion, force or
    violence to be performed immediately or in the future or the use of parental, custodial, or
    official authority over a child less than fifteen (15) years of age.”
    Id. § 39-13-501(1). “‘Force’
    means compulsion by the use of physical power or violence and shall be broadly
    construed to accomplish the purposes of this title.”
    Id. § 39-11-106(14). The
    evidence adduced at trial established that the victim reported to her