Although the one reference to the prosecutor’s granddaughter’s liking Frozen was inappropriate, it is unlikely that the comment would inflame the passions of the jury or confuse them so as to cause them to convict the defendant on the belief that his conduct endangered children. Additionally, the law specifically permitted the jury to infer that the defendant possessed the methamphetamine with the intent to sell it based on the circumstances of the arrest. See T.C.A. § 39-17-419 (“It may be inferred from the amount -7- of a controlled substance or substances possessed by an offender, along with other relevant facts surrounding the arrest, that the controlled substance or substances were possessed with the purpose of selling or otherwise dispensing.” (emphasis added)). Although the defendant was not charged with possession of Alprazolam with intent to sell, the jury was free to infer his intent to sell the methamphetamine from the fact that he also possessed Alprazolam.