See Howell, 372 S.W.3d at 579 n.3. Because Plaintiff filed her motion within 30 days of the entry of judgment, the order granting Defendant’s motion to dismiss was not yet a final decision. See Tenn. R. App. P. 4(a); Thigpen,
1997 WL 351247, at *3. As such, despite Plaintiff labeling her motion as a Rule 60.02 motion, it should be reviewed under Rule 59.04. Black v. Khel, No. W2020-00228-COA-R3-CV,
2020 WL 7786951, at *4 (Tenn. Ct. App. Dec. 30, 2020). -2- Appellant the presumptive father. See
Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-2-304(noting that a man is rebuttably presumed to be the father of a child if the man and child’s mother “are married or have been married to each other and the child is born during the marriage”). Presumptions, however, by their very nature are not absolute as to their subject matter, and here, we agree with the trial court that the Appellant’s presumption of parentage was sufficiently overcome by the very DNA testing he requested be performed.