Blackwell’s firearm rights: ORDERED that all disabilities under Georgia law resulting from the above stated conviction(s) and sentence(s) . . . are hereby removed; and -2- ORDERED further that all civil and political rights, including the right to receive, possess, or transport in commerce a firearm, lost under Georgia law as a result of the above stated convictions, . . . are hereby restored. In 2007, Mr. Blackwell moved to Tennessee. After doing so, he learned that Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-17-1307(b)(1)(B) makes it a felony for a person who has been “convicted of a felony involving the use or attempted use of force, violence or a deadly weapon” or who has been “convicted of a felony drug offense” to possess a firearm,2 as that term is defined in Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-11-106.3 Mr.