Kimberly Giles Rollick v. Citizens Bank of Blount County ( 2017 )
[…] required by Tenn. R. App. P. 27(a)(7)(A)); see also Gillett v. Molthan, No. M2016-
    01628-COA-R3-CV, 
    2017 WL 1535104
    , at *5 (Tenn. Ct. App. Apr. 27, 2017).
    CONCLUSION
    The judgment of the trial court is affirmed. The costs related to this appeal shall
    be taxed to the appellant, Kimberly Giles Rollick, for which execution shall issue if
    necessary.
    ________________________________
    ANDY D. BENNETT, JUDGE
    instant appeal to the Court of Appeals. According to Tenn. Code Ann. § 16-4-108(a)(1), “[t]he
    jurisdiction of the court of appeals . . . extends to all civil cases except workers’ compensation cases and
    appeals pursuant to § 37-10-304(g) [involving minors].”
    -5-
    

Document Info

Docket Number: E2016-01444-COA-R3-CV

Judges: Judge Andy D. Bennett

Filed Date: 7/21/2017

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 7/24/2017