We further conclude that the trial court did not err by finding that the Juvenile violated his probation and ordering that the Juvenile be committed to DCS custody pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated § 37-1-131(a)(4). Tennessee Code Annotated § 37-1-131 (2017) provides in relevant part: (a) If the child is found to be a delinquent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition best suited to the child’s treatment, rehabilitation and welfare: (1) Any order authorized by § 37-1-130 for the disposition of a dependent or neglected child; (2)(A) Placing the child on probation under the supervision of the probation officer of the court or the department of children’s services, any person, or persons or agencies designated by the court, or the court of another state as provided in § 37-1-143, under conditions and limitations the court prescribes. If in a subsequent proceeding, the court finds the child has violated -5- any of the conditions or limitations of probation, the court may make any disposition which would have been permissible in the original proceeding; *** (4) Subject to the restrictions of § 37-1-129(c), commit the child to the department of children’s services, which commitment shall not extend past the child’s nineteenth birthday; The term “probation” is defined within Tennessee Code Annotated § 37-1- 102(b)(19) (2017) as follows: “‘Probation’ means casework service as directed by the court, as a measure for the protection, guidance and well-being of