Thus we find it unnecessary to address the remaining grounds relied on by the trial court. C. REQUEST FOR ATTORNEY’S FEES AND COSTS ON APPEAL The Garners seek an award of attorney’s fees, costs, and expenses incurred on appeal under the statute for frivolous appeals or the statute for cases involving trust administration. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 27-1-122 (2017) (allowing a court to award “just damages against the appellant, which may include, but need not be limited to, costs, interest on the judgment, and expenses incurred by the appellee as a result of” a frivolous appeal); Tenn. Code Ann. § 35-15-1004(a) (2015) (allowing a court to “award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney’s fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy” in a “judicial proceeding involving” trust administration). The determination of whether a party is entitled to such an award on appeal is within the sound discretion of this Court. See In re Estate of Goza, No. W2013-00678-COA-R3-CV,
2014 WL 7235166, at *6 (Tenn. Ct. App.