Harrell v. Harrell,
321 S.W.3d 508, 512-13 (Tenn. Ct. App. 2010) (citing In re Estate of Vincent,
98 S.W.3d 146, 150 (Tenn. 2003)). If possible, every word used by the testator is presumed to have some meaning. Daugherty v. Daugherty,
784 S.W.2d 650, 653 (Tenn. 1990). First, Mr. Culp argues that Ms. Rich lacked the authority to sell the real property because it vested in the beneficiaries immediately at Ms. Culp’s death in March 2014. In support of this argument, he relies on Tennessee Code Annotated section 31-2-103, which provides in part that “[t]he real property of a testate decedent vests immediately upon death in the beneficiaries named in the will[.]” While the legislature did not define the term “beneficiaries,” as it is used in that section, it is our view that the term refers to beneficiaries of the will, rather than beneficiaries of a trust established by the will.