Stapleton,
638 S.W.2d 850, 856 (Tenn.Crim.App.1982)).
Sexton, 368 S.W.3d at 387; State v. Davidson,
121 S.W.3d 600, 612 (Tenn. 2003). Plaintiffs have not shown that the jurors were actually prejudiced against them, nor have they shown the “clear abuse of discretion” required to reverse a trial court’s venue decision.
Id. We affirmthe trial court’s denial of a change of venue. F. Denial of Motion to Disqualify All Campbell County Taxpayers Plaintiffs argue that the trial court erred in refusing to disqualify all Campbell County taxpayers under Tenn. Code Ann. § 22-1-104, which provides that “[n]o person may act as a juror in any case in which the person is interested.” They state that this is a question of first impression in Tennessee.