We might infer that Mother intended to appeal a factual finding by the trial court with respect to Father’s income; however, the trial court found that Father’s testimony about his income was not credible and that Father’s income had not changed since the entry of the final decree of divorce. Furthermore, on appeal, Father concedes that his income is $10,000 per month. Mother asks us to find “that the Father perjured himself with the intent to defraud the court”; however, perjury is a criminal offense, see
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-16-702, and is outside the jurisdiction of this Court. See
Tenn. Code Ann. § 16-4-108(a)(1) (“The jurisdiction of the court of appeals is appellate only, and extends to . . . civil cases . . . .”) It appears that this “issue” is intended as an argument in furtherance of Mother’s contention that the trial court erred in denying her request for attorney’s fees and costs. We now turn to address that question.