Further indication of this intent is Chapter 307’s requirement that the recipient of the information establish a policy allowing parents/guardians “to decline to receive further information from the charter school.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 49-13-132 (emphasis added). The use of the word “further” contemplates that the charter school will initially use the list of student names and directory information to contact families with information about the school. 8 Tennessee Code Annotated section 49-13-113(b)(3) provides, in part: “If the number of applications exceeds the capacity of a program, class, grade level, or building, the charter school shall select students through a lottery.” -9- Contrary to the respondents’ argument that the directory information was not intended to be used for marketing and recruiting, the language of Tenn. Code Ann. § 49- 13-132 contains no restrictions on the receiving entity’s use of the information.