In the matter of: Sydney T. C. H. ( 2010 )
[…] Petitioner, [Father], or any member of his family for any reason
    whatsoever, except in writing through his counsel of record,
    Mary Arline Evans.
    In granting Father’s motion to alter or amend the Juvenile Court expanded the injunction to
    include:
    IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, ADJUDGED AND DECREED
    that [Mother] should be and is hereby RESTRAINED and
    ENJOINED from contacting [Father’s] coworkers, including
    specifically his law partners and staff, except in writing through
    counsel of record, Mary Arline Evans.
    Pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated § 37-1-104(f)(2007), the Juvenile Court has
    the authority to enter orders in paternity actions “to determine any custody, visitation,
    support, education or other issues regarding the care and control of children born out of
    wedlock.” Unfortunately, some parents in the situation of Mother and Father, are not able
    to put the child’s interest first, and instead focus on their own interest in retaliating against
    or punishing the other parent for alleged wrongs. As we previously discussed, the animosity