This contention is without merit. As an initial matter, Husband failed to include in his brief the chart setting forth the court’s property division as required by Rule 7 of the Rules of the Court of Appeals.9 As a result, we are unable to discern the total value of the parties’ property that was subject to division. Moreover, to the extent Husband relies upon the $1,500 monthly payment to Wife 8 Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-4-101(a)(11) reads as follows: “The husband or wife is guilty of such cruel and inhuman treatment or conduct towards the spouse as renders cohabitation unsafe and improper, which may also be referred to in pleadings as inappropriate marital conduct.” 9 Pursuant to Rule 7, a party who “takes issue” with a trial court’s division of property in a domestic relations appeal must attach a chart displaying the property values proposed by both parties, the value assigned by the trial court, and the party to whom the trial court awarded the property.