The Comments to the Official Text of the statute further clarify this definition: “[c]onsideration having no utility from a creditor’s viewpoint does not satisfy the statutory definition.” (8) The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred. Sherry Hobbs filed a notice of insolvency of the estate after her husband’s death. She claims, however, that Fred Hobbs was not insolvent at the time the quitclaim deed was executed. Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-303(a) defines insolvency as when “the sum of the debtor’s debts is greater than all of the debtor’s assets, at a fair valuation.” Tennessee Code Annotated § 66-3-303(d) further provides that “[a]ssets under this section do not include -10- property that has been transferred, concealed, or removed with intent to hinder, delay, or defraud creditors or that has been transferred in a manner making the transfer voidable under this part.” Ms. Hobbs does not offer any theories about the reasons for the deterioration of Fred Hobbs’ financial situation from alleged solvency to insolvency. The only conclusion that can be drawn from the record is that it resulted from the loss of property he had acquired from David Ralston.