With regard to the negligence claims, the allegations are that the Wilson defendants should have performed a reasonable review of the documents, which would have revealed that the Princes were not in default. Further, the Princes allege that the Wilson defendants should have exercised reasonable diligence in determining the veracity of the documents provided by LPP Mortgage and Countrywide. The Wilson defendants, however, correctly state that they had no such duty, relying on Tennessee Code Annotated § 35-5-116. The statute provides that “[a] trustee shall not be liable for any good faith error resulting from reliance on any information in law or fact provided by the borrower or secured party or their respective attorney, agent, or representative, or other third party.” Id. As the statute clearly and expressly provides, there is no liability for a trustee acting in good faith in reliance upon information provided by the borrower or secured party.