The court determined that Father’s time with the Child should be limited rather than expanded. In addition to the public policy holding, the trial court specifically relied upon Tennessee Code Annotated section 36-6-406 to hold that “[t]he permanent parenting plan . . . and a parent’s residential time as provided in the permanent parenting plan . . . shall be limited if it is determined by the court, based upon . . . reliable evidence, that a parent has engaged in . . . (2) . . . sexual abuse or a pattern of emotional abuse of the parent . . . as defined in § 36-3-601 . . . .” Subsection (10) of Tennessee Code Annotated section 36-3-601 defines a “Sexual Assault victim” . . . [as one] who has been subjected to, threatened with, or placed in fear of any form of rape, as defined in . . . §39-13-506 [statutory rape] . . . or sexual battery as defined in . . .