In Re: Conservatorship of John Daniel Tate ( 2011 )
[…] etc. Tennessee Code Annotated section 34-3-107 lists specific requirements for
    orders appointing conservators, stating that the order must “Name the
    conservator or conservators . . . Enumerate the powers removed from the
    respondent and vested in the conservator. . . . State any other authority or
    direction as the court determines is appropriate to properly care for the person
    or property of the disabled person,” and include other specific provisions if the
    conservator will have the right to manage property. However, it does not
    8
    Subsection (b) of Tennessee Code Annotated § 34-1-109 states: “Before delivering the letters of
    guardianship or conservatorship, the clerk shall administer to the fiduciary an oath for the faithful
    performance of the fiduciary’s duties.”
    -13-
    require the order to specify whether the person’s disability is full or partial,
    temporary or permanent.
    Jewell, 
    2009 WL 4573420
    , at *13.
    The court in Jewell rejected the respondent’s argument that the trial court erred by