Code Ann. § 48-26-104(a) (2010) provides: “If a corporation does not allow a shareholder who complies with § 48-26-102(a) to inspect and copy any records required by that subsection to be available for inspection, a court of record having equity jurisdiction in the county where the corporation’s principal office (or, if none in this state, its registered office) is located may summarily order inspection and copying of the records demanded at the corporation’s expense upon application of the shareholder.” 7 Tenn. Code Ann. § 48-24-301(2010) allows “any court of record with proper venue in accordance with § 48-24-302 may dissolve a corporation. . . [.]” Tenn.