The Board did not elaborate on the meaning of “full facial complex” in its declaratory order. Clearly, the Board’s declaratory order “permits cosmetic procedures relating to the full facial complex,” and this was understood by the Chancery Court. This argument is without merit. Dr. Hunter next argues that the term “associated structures,” as used in Tennessee Code Annotated § 63-5-108, is not ambiguous, and that the Chancery Court should not have reversed the Board’s decision because it was supported by “substantial and material evidence.” Under Tennessee Code Annotated § 4-5-322(h), the agency’s decision may be reversed or modified if it is “[i]n violation of constitutional or statutory provisions; . . . [a]rbitrary or capricious or characterized by -8- abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion; or [u]nsupported by evidence which is both substantial and material in the light of the entire record.” Therefore, if the agency’s decision is contrary to statutory provisions, it may be reversed or modified, regardless of whether it is supported by substantial and material evidence.