Ms. Wey did not file Alejandro’s birth certificate with the trial court. On July 23, 2014, the trial court issued Letters of Administration. On August 13, 2014, Ms. Mathes filed a petition to declare the Estate insolvent. Therein, she stated that the sole Estate asset was real property located in Nashville, Tennessee. Ms. Mathes averred that this real property, which was valued at $73,000 for tax purposes, vested in the Decedent’s heirs-at-law at Decedent’s death pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated Section 31-2-103 (“The real property of an intestate decedent shall vest immediately upon death of the decedent in the heirs . . . .”). In her petition, Ms. Mathes also noted that the time for filing claims against the Estate had expired. Because the Estate was insolvent, Ms. Mathes asked that the real property be sold to provide funds for the payment of claims and the costs of -2- administration of the Estate.