Such an acknowledgement exists in this matter, as the decedent's name is listed on Bryant Davis’ birth certificate. 4. The acknowledgement of paternity is governed by T.C.A. § 24-7-113(a), where it states “[a] voluntary acknowledgement of paternity...shall constitute a legal finding of paternity on the individual named as the father of the child in the acknowledgement, subject to rescission as provided in subsection (c). The acknowledgement, unless rescinded pursuant to subsection (c), shall be conclusive of that father’s paternity without further order of the court.” 5. The Court notes that this statute was probably written with child support in mind, and the Court notes that determining parentage for the purposes of child support is distinguishable from determining parentage for the purposes of heirship. 6. The Court finds, however, that the acknowledgement