I think the way its set up, that since this family - - that since you-all to some degree have Martin blood . . . I think that’s a reasonable resolution to try and take care of this cemetery. While Plaintiffs take issue with the court’s ruling regarding the composition of the board, they fail to cite any authority that the court exceeded its authority6 or committed error. We have 6 In making its ruling as to the composition of the board of trustees, the trial court cited its authority under Tenn. Code Ann. § 35-15-201(a), which provides: The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an (continued...) -7- reviewed the record and determined that the appointment of a single board, composed of those persons who were contemplated in the 1930 deed (the family and offspring of A. A. Martin) and those trustees named in the 1995 deed was, as the court stated, a reasonable and appropriate