However, the conclusory affidavit of a physician that the needs of plaintiff were not high priority, that -9- consideration is given to priority of need and that surgery may be delayed by need to perform other surgery of higher priority is not sufficient to exonerate Defendant of blame for delay as a matter of law. Uncontradicted evidence that needs of higher priority actually did render defendant unable to supply the service sooner might suffice, but such specific and definitive evidence was not offered. Defendant relies upon T.C.A. § 29-26-115 which provides in pertinent part as follows: Claimant’s burden in malpractice action - Expert testimony - Presumption of negligence - Jury instructions. - (a) In a malpractice action, the claimant shall have the burden of proving by evidence as provided by subsection (b): (1) The recognized standard of acceptable professional practice in the profession and the specialty thereof, if any, that the defendant practices in the community in which he practices or in a similar community at the time the alleged injury or wrongful action occurred; (2) That the defendant acted with less than or failed to act with ordinary and reasonable care in accordance with such standard; and (3) As a proximate result of the defendant’s negligent act or omission, the plaintiff suffered injuries which would not otherwise have occurred. (b) No person in a health care profession requiring licensure under the laws of this state shall be competent to testify in any court of law to establish the facts required to be established by subsection (a) unless he was licensed to practice in the state or a contiguous bordering state a profession or specialty which would make his expert testimony relevant to the issues in the case and which would make