[Acts 1974, ch. 605, § 2, T.C.A. §§ 53- 6002, 68-13-602.] Section 7 of the same act, T.C.A. § 68-221-607 provides: An authority has all powers necessary to accomplish the purposes of this part (excluding the power to levy and collect taxes) including, but not limited to, the following: (1) Have perpetual succession, sue and be sued, and adopt a corporate seal; (2) Plan, establish, acquire, construct, improve and operate one (1) or more treatment works within or without the creating and participating governmental entities and within this state and within any adjoining state. Section 10 of the same act, T.C.A. § 68-221-610 provides: Power to condemn property. (a) An authority has the power to condemn either the fee or such right, title, interest or easement in the property as the board may deem necessary for any of the purposes mentioned in this part, and such property or interest in such property may be so acquired whether or not the same is owned or held for public use by corporations, associations or persons having the power of eminent domain, or otherwise held or used for public purposes; provided, that such prior public use will not be interfered with by this use. MUNICIPAL ZONING Title 13, Chapter 4 of Tennessee Code Annotated is entitled “Municipal Planning.”