The Court understands Dr. Anderson’s testimony to be that all of the problems which he noted were consistent with the alleged abuse, but that there was no conclusive evidence. Mr. Spiegel argues that an order of supervised visitation must be based on some finding of abuse or neglect of the child. See Sutherland v. Sutherland,
831 S.W.2d 283(Tenn. App. 1991); Mimms v. Mimms,
780 S.W.2d 739(Tenn. App. 1989). In addition he cites the 1995 Version of Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-301 which provides: After making an award of custody, the court shall, upon request of the non-custodial parent, grant such rights of visitation as will enable the child and the non-custodial parent to maintain a parent-child relationship unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation is likely to endanger the child’s physical or emotional health. If the court finds that the non- custodial parent has physically or emotionally abused the child, the court may require that visitation be supervised or prohibited until such abuse has ceased or until there is no reasonable likelihood that such abuse will recur. We think, however, that Mr. Spiegel is incorrect in asserting that an order of supervised visitation requires a specific finding of abuse or neglect.