R. Evid. 701(b).” Levine v. March,
266 S.W.3d 426, 440 n.15 (Tenn. Ct. App. 2007) (citations omitted). Likewise, Plaintiffs, as co-Administrators of the Decedent’s Estate, took legal title of the Decedent’s personal property in trust for the purpose of administration of the Estate; therefore, they were competent to testify as to the value of the personal property pursuant to Tenn. R. Evid. 701(b). See Tenn. Code Ann. §31-2-103 (“Upon qualifying, the personal representative shall be vested with the personal property of the decedent . . .”); In re Estate of Hendrickson, No. M2008-01332-COA-R9-CV,
2009 WL 499495, at *7 (Tenn. Ct. App.