Brenda Stone, individually and derivatively in her capacity as a director of Appalachian caverns Foundation v. Scott Smile ( 2009 )
[…] Code Ann. § 66-3-306(a). Thus, the elements of the claim are: -5- 1) Creditor’s claim arose before the transfer; 2) Debtor did not receive a reasonably equivalent value; 3) Debtor was insolvent or rendered insolvent by the transfer. Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-303 provides that “[a] debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor’s debts is greater than all of the debtor’s assets, at a fair valuation.” Tenn.