Tennessee Code Annotated section 30-2-401 gives the probate court “concurrent jurisdiction with the chancery and circuit courts to sell real estate of decedents[,]” and section 30-2-402 provides, in relevant part, that the personal representative may file a petition for the sale of the decedent’s real property, “or so much of the land as may be necessary,” when “the personal property available appears to be insufficient to pay debts and expenses.” Section 30-2-404 mandates that, “[b]efore making a decree for the sale of lands,” the court must be satisfied “that the personal estate has been exhausted in the payment of bona fide debts, and that the debts or demands for which the sale is sought are justly due and owing either to creditors or