Moreover, Plaintiffs propounded that pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated § 66-3-309, the court could issue a judgment against each defendant for the value of the asset transferred or the amount necessary to satisfy Plaintiffs’ claims, whichever is less. We note that the parcels enumerated in the Fourth Amended Complaint as having been allegedly fraudulently transferred to Green Wise are the same parcels that are referenced in the lien lis pendens abstract. Tennessee Code Annotated § 66-3-305 (2022) provides in pertinent part: (a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor[.] The statute further provides that one of the factors that may be considered in determining “actual intent” is whether the debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer. See
Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-305(b)(2).