Here, however, the trial court’s ultimate reasoning concerning the Child’s best interest is clear from the findings in its order, and the appellate record is complete such that we may review those findings against the evidence. Moreover, “we are statutorily required to expedite appeals in termination of parental rights cases to the extent consistent with the preservation of the rights of the parties.” In re Audrey S.,
182 S.W.3d at859 n.21 (citing
Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-1-124(b) (“In all cases that are appealed from the decision of a trial court, the appellate court shall, consistent with its rules, expedite the contested termination of parental rights . . . .”)); see also In re Raylan W., No. M2020-00102-COA-R3-PT,
2020 WL 4919797, at *7 (Tenn. Ct. App. Aug. 20, 2020).