Upon review, we determine that Wife’s calculations in her Rule 7 chart are mathematically correct. She lists the trial court’s value for the total marital property awarded to Husband as $734,500.00 and for the total marital property awarded to her as $757,027.59, yielding a percentage distribution of 51% to Wife and 49% to Husband.6 In addition, the trial court adopted an undisputed valuation of Wife’s separate property, apart from the George Smith Road Property, in the total amount of $500,000.00. The version of Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-4-121(c) (2014) in effect at the time the complaint in the instant action was filed provided: (c) In making equitable division of marital property, the court shall consider all relevant factors including: (1) The duration of the marriage; 6 In an apparent mathematical error, Husband calculates the trial court’s valuation of the total marital property awarded to him as $732,000.00 and of the total marital property awarded to Wife as $787,000.00, which would have yielded a percentage distribution of 52% to Wife and 48% to Husband. - 26 - (2) The age, physical and mental health, vocational skills, employability, earning capacity, estate, financial liabilities and financial needs of each of the parties; (3) The tangible or intangible contribution by one (1) party to the education, training or increased earning power of the other party; (4) The relative ability of each party for future acquisitions of capital assets and income; (5)(A)The contribution of each party to the acquisition, preservation, appreciation, depreciation or dissipation of the marital or separate property, including the contribution of a party to the marriage as homemaker, wage earner or parent, with the contribution of a party as homemaker or wage earner to be given the same weight if each party has fulfilled its role; (B) For purposes of this subdivision (c)(5), dissipation of assets means wasteful expenditures which reduce the marital property available for equitable distributions and which are made for a purpose contrary to the marriage either before or after a complaint for divorce or legal separation has been filed. (6) The value of the separate property of each party; (7) The estate of each party at the time of the marriage; (8) The economic circumstances of each party at the time the division of property is to become effective; (9) The tax consequences to each party, costs associated with the reasonably foreseeable sale of the asset, and other reasonably foreseeable expenses associated with the asset; (10) The amount of social security benefits available to each spouse; and - 27 - (11)