226 S.W.3d at 331. Accordingly, we conclude that the Juvenile Court’s entry of the April 24, 2019 order denying Father’s motion to set aside or vacate order was proper under its continuing dependency and neglect jurisdiction. See
Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-103(c). Therefore, if the Juvenile Court’s April 24, 2019 order was both final and properly appealed, then the trial court should have reviewed it under Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-1-159(a). We turn to those questions now. Father filed his motion to set aside or vacate order under Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-1-139(a) and Tennessee Rule of Juvenile Practice and Procedure 310(b). Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-1-139(a) provides that an order of the juvenile court shall be set aside if: (1) It was obtained by fraud or mistake sufficient to satisfy the legal requirements in any other civil action; (2) The court lacked jurisdiction over a necessary party or of the subject matter; or (3) Newly discovered evidence so requires.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-139(a). Similarly, under Tennessee Rule of Juvenile Procedure 310(b), in dependency and neglect proceedings, an order of the juvenile court shall be set aside if: (1) It was obtained by fraud or mistake sufficient to satisfy the legal requirements for relief in any other civil action; (2) The court lacked jurisdiction over a necessary party or of the subject matter; or 4 The Juvenile Court also entered orders denying Father’s petition and motion for custody. However, because Father’s stated issues on appeal to this Court concern only the motion to set aside or vacate order, we do not address the trial court’s failure to review the Juvenile Court’s orders concerning Father’s petition and motion for custody. -8- (3) Newly discovered evidence so requires. The court must determine that, with regard to such newly discovered evidence, the movant was without fault in failing to present such evidence at the original proceeding, and that such evidence may have resulted in a different judgment at the original proceeding. Tenn. R. Juv. P. 310(b). Pertinent here, in his motion, Father argued that the original adjudicatory order should be set aside or vacated because: (1) it was obtained by fraud or mistake; (2) the Juvenile Court lacked jurisdiction over a necessary party or over the subject matter; and (3) newly discovered evidenced so required. Although we review the requirements for setting aside orders in the Juvenile Court, in this appeal, we are not concerned with the substance of Father’s motion.