He simply placed his weight on his leg as he would do while walking or negotiating stairs. Based upon all the evidence submitted, Mr. Lawson has failed to prove he is likely to succeed on the merits of the claim. Therefore, this Court hereby denies Mr. Lawson's request for medical and temporary total disability benefits at this time. The remaining issue is whether this Court should grant Mid-South's motion to compel Mr. Lawson to attend an IME with Dr. Knickerbocker. Mid-South made a request pursuant to statute and also the Rules of Civil Procedure. Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-204(d)(1)(2014) states: The injured employee must submit to examination by the employer's physician at all reasonable times if requested to do so by the employer, but the employee shall have the right to have the employee's own physician present at the examination, in which case the employee shall be liable to the employee's physician for that physician's services. Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-204(d)(8)(2014) states that the request for examination must be a "reasonable request." There is nothing unreasonable about the IME request in this case. 6 Mid-South relies on Overstreet v. TRW Commercial Steering Division,