Simpson v. Satterfield,
564 S.W.2d 953, 955 (Tenn. 1978); See also Gray v. Cullom Mach., Tool and Die, Inc.,
152 S.W.3d 439, 443 (Tenn. 2004); Gluck Brothers, Inc. v. Coffey,
431 S.W.2d 756, 759 (Tenn. 1968). An employee is entitled to receive temporary partial disability benefits, pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(2) (2014), when "the temporary disability is not total." Stem v. Thompson Servs., No. M2010-01566-WC-R3-WC, 2011 Tenn. LEXIS 742, at *27 (Tenn. Workers' Comp. Panel July 26, 2011). Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(2)(A) (2014) provides that, "In all cases of temporary partial disability, the compensation shall be sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66 2/3 %) of the difference between the average weekly wage of the worker at the time of the injury and the wage the worker is able to earn in the worker's partially disabled condition." Mr. Kennedy did not present any evidence that any physician took him completely off work. Thus, the Court finds that he has never been totally disabled and is not entitled to temporary total disability benefits. The parties agree that while Paladin employed Mr.