Further, Great China shall pay for ongoing reasonable and necessary medical treatment with Dr. Robinson for Mr. Zhu's ankle injury. Temporary Total Disability Benefits In order to receive temporary total disability benefits, Mr. Zhu must prove (1) total disability from working as the result of a compensable injury; (2) a causal connection between the injury and the inability to work; and (3) the duration of the period of disability. Shepherd v. Haren Canst. Co., Inc., et al., 2016 TN Wrk. Comp. App. Bd. LEXIS 15, at * 13 (Mar. 30, 20 16). Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-205(a) further provides that "[ n ]o compensation shall be allowed for the first seven (7) days of disability resulting from the injury, excluding the day of injury[.]" The only medical evidence regarding disability is Dr. Robinson's October 26 note taking Mr. Zhu off work until November 1. Given that this constitutes fewer than seven days of disability, the Court holds Mr.