However, under Osborne v. Beacon Transp., LLC, 2016 TN Wrk. Comp. App. Bd. LEXIS 49, at *10 (Sept. 27, 2016), HHC must still “fulfill its statutory obligations for the provision of medical benefits set forth in Tennessee Code Annotated, section 50-6-204” and pay Ms. Dugger’s medical providers for any treatment causally related to her work accident. Permanent Disability Benefits Ms. Dugger seeks permanent total disability (PTD) benefits. Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(4)(B) provides: “When an injury not otherwise specifically provided for in this chapter totally incapacitates the employee from working at an occupation that brings the employee an income, the employee shall be considered totally disabled[.]” The assessment of permanent total disability is based upon numerous 5 factors, including the employee’s skills and training, education, age, local job opportunities, and the capacity to work at the kinds of employment available in the employee’s disabled condition. Roberson v.