Further, the amount is appropriate for successfully shepherding a complicated case through two years of litigation, including multiple appeals. All the applicable factors, including the experience and ability of Ms. Dugger’s attorneys, militate in favor of the requested fee. Therefore, pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(4)(A)(ii)(a) and section 50-6-207(4)(A)(iii), the Court commutes twenty percent of the first 450 weeks of permanent total disability benefits for Ms. Dugger’s attorney for a fee of $42,493.50 Additionally, Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(4)(A)(ii)(c) provides: After the total amount of the commuted lump sum is determined, the amount of the weekly disability benefit shall be recalculated to distribute the total remaining permanent total benefits in equal weekly installments 7 beginning with the date of entry of the order and terminating on the date the employee’s disability benefits terminate pursuant to subdivision (4)(A)(i). Ms. Dugger will be eligible for full benefits in the Old Age Insurance Benefit Program on June 21, 2033. HHC paid a sixty-day advance of PTD for the period of June 2, 2016, (MMI date) through August 5, 2016. The period of August 5, 2016, to June 21, 2033, totals 880.71 weeks, which at the agreed compensation rate would total PTD benefits of $414,827.23. Reducing that amount by the