For those reasons, the Court holds that Ms. Ferguson did not attain MMI on February 8, 2018. Instead, the Court holds the MMI date is September 10, 2018, when Dr. Doty released her to see him again as needed. By then, Ms. Ferguson had undergone testing and treatment under Dr. Doty’s supervision. Treatment provided by Dr. Doty’s physician assistant after September 10 simply continued previous treatment to improve her symptoms. Overpayment of Temporary Partial Disability Benefits Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(2)(C) provides that “the employer shall be given a credit against an award of permanent disability for any amount of [temporary disability benefits] paid to the employee after the date on which the workers’ compensation judge determines [MMI].” Here, Amazon paid temporary partial disability benefits for nine weeks and three days after the MMI date; thus, the Court awards it a credit of $3,143.19 against the permanent partial disability award. Permanent Total Disability Benefits Ms.